Brocade ICX 7750
Компания Brocade представила коммутатор нового поколения для корпоративных сетей - Brocade ICX 7750. Данная модель обеспечивает самую большую в сегменте плотность 10/40 GbE портов в форм-факторе 1U: до 32х40 GbE или до 104х10 GbE портов для экономии места и электроэнергии в стойках и коммутационных шкафах. Brocade ICX 7750 наделен высокой производительностью за счет наличия 12 портов 40 Gbps, обеспечивая стековую производительность с полосой пропускания до 960 Gbps.
Компания Brocade представила коммутатор нового поколения для корпоративных сетей - Brocade ICX 7750. Данная модель обеспечивает самую большую в сегменте плотность 10/40 GbE портов в форм-факторе 1U: до 32х40 GbE или до 104х10 GbE портов для экономии места и электроэнергии в стойках и коммутационных шкафах. Brocade ICX 7750 наделен высокой производительностью за счет наличия 12 портов 40 Gbps, обеспечивая стековую производительность с полосой пропускания до 960 Gbps.

Brocade ICX 7750 оснащен источниками питания и системой охлаждения с функциями «горячей замены», что позволяет заменять компоненты без нарушения функциональности системы. Коммутатор поддерживает протоколы VRRP, BGP, IPv4/IPv6, технологии MCT и VRF, а также технологию OpenFlow и гибридный режим работы портов, позволяющий использовать SDN для программного управления сетевыми потоками данных.

Многоядерный процессор коммутатора Brocade ICX 7750 поддерживает запуск нескольких матриц управления, за счет чего во время обновления одной из них работа оборудования не прерывается.

Brocade ICX 7750 разработан специально под размеры телекоммуникационных стоек и занимает только одну единицу стоечного объема (1U).

Коммутатор Brocade ICX 7750 доступен в трех модификациях: Brocade ICX 7750-48F, 7750-48C, и 7750-26Q. Модели Brocade ICX 7750-48F и 7750-48C оснащены 48 портами 10 GbE (с поддержкой SFP либо 10GBASE-T в зависимости от модели) и 12 портами 40 GbE. Модель Brocade ICX 7750-26Q оснащена 36 портами 40 GbE с поддержкой трансиверов QSFP+.

Согласно сообщению компании, Brocade ICX 7750 является высокопроизводительным и экономически эффективным решением для кампусных сетей и центров обработки данных.

Как сообщает дистрибьютор Brocade в Украине компания ITbiz, Brocade ICX 7750 имеет самую высокую плотность портов 10/40 GbE с форм-фактором 1U не имеющих себе равных в данном сегменте.



Ports26 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports QSFP, up to 32 40 GbE or 104 10 GbE ports total48 ports 1/10 GbE SFP+, 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, up to 96 10 GbE ports total48 ports 1/10 GbE RJ-45, 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, optional plugin module for additional 6 ports 40 GbE QSFP, up to 96 10 GbE ports total
PerformanceDynamic Packet Buffer: 12.2 MB Fabric capacity: 2.56 Tbps Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps Latency: 550 nsDynamic Packet Buffer: 2.2 MB Fabric capacity :1.92 Tbps Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps Latency: 550 nsDynamic Packet Buffer: 12.2 MB Fabric capacity: 1.92 Tbps Packet throughput: 1.44 Bpps Latency: 40 GbE-40 GbE: 550 ns / 10 GbE-10 GbE: 2.9 µs


ScalabilityVLANs: 4,096 VRFs: 64 MAC addresses: up to 294,912 (shared resource) ACLs: 4,000/1,000 (ingress/egress) QoS queues per port: 8 Link aggregation: 8 links per group, 127 groups per switch STP: 16 RSTP: 254 IPv4 routes: up to 131,072 (shared resource) IPv6 routes: up to 65,536 (shared resource) Hosts: up to 131,072 (shared resource) Max ECMP: 8 IGMP groups: 8,192
Maximum frame size10,220 byte Ethernet frame
Data traffic typesUnicast, multicast, and broadcast IP traffic
Media types1000BASE-TX SFP, RJ45 (Cat5, 6, Cat6a/7) 1000BASE-SX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP SFP+ Direct Attach Copper cable, 10 GbE (1/3/5 m Twinax) 10G SFPP-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40 km over SMF 10GBASE-USR SFP+ (MMF Ultra-Short Reach) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (MMF Short Reach) 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (SMF 10 km reach) 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m (10GBASE-SR compatible, breakout) QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Direct Attach Copper breakout cable (1/3/5 m) 40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF, 1-pack 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40 GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ active copper cable, 1 m, 1-pack 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 40 GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ active copper cable, 3 m, 1-pack 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 40 GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ active copper cable, 5 m, 1-pack
Licensing optionsCustomers that have purchased a Right to Use (RTU) license are authorized to take advantage of the full routing capabilities of the product.
Supported management softwareSSHv2, SNMPv1/v2/v3, Telnet; Brocade Network Advisor; RADIUS, TACACS
Management accessOne 10/100/1,000 Mbps (RJ-45) port and one mini-USB serial console port




EnclosureReversible airflow; 1U; EIA-compliantReversible airflow; 1U; EIA-compliantReversible airflow; 1U; EIA-compliant
Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm) Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm) Depth: 16.0 in. (406.4 mm)Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm) Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm) Depth: 16.0 in. (406.4 mm)Width: 17.32 in. (440 mm) Height: 1.73 in. (43.6 mm) Depth: 16.97 in. (431 mm)
System weight with two power supplies, four fans, optional 6-port module, without transceivers19.43 lb (8.83 kg)19.98 lb (9.08 kg)22.38 lb (10.17 kg)
TemperatureOperating 0°C to 45°C 50°C at sea level (0°F to 113°F, 122°F at sea level) Non-operating −25°C to 70°C (−23°F to 158°F)Operating 0°C to 45°C 50°C at sea level (0°F to 113°F, 122°F at sea level) Non-operating −25°C to 70°C (−23°F to 158°F)Operating 0°C to 40° 40°C at sea level (0°F to 104°F, 104°F at sea level) Non-operating −25°C to 70°C (−23°F to 158°F)
HumidityOperating: 5% to 95% non-condensing Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensingOperating: 5% to 95% non-condensing Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensingOperating: 5% to 95% non-condensing Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensing
Operating noise62 dBA average62 dBA average62 dBA average
AltitudeOperating: Up to 9,842 feet above sea level (3,000 meters) Storage: Up to 39,370 feet above sea level (12,000 meters)Operating: Up to 9,842 feet above sea level (3,000 meters) Storage: Up to 39,370 feet above sea level (12,000 meters)Operating: Up to 9,842 feet above sea level (3,000 meters) Storage: Up to 39,370 feet above sea level (12,000 meters)
Heat dissipationMaximum without module: 1,122.5 BTU/hour Maximum with module: 1,202.1 BTU/hour Typical without module: 1,070.7 BTU/hour Typical with module: 1,138.4 BTU/hourMaximum without module: 839.9 BTU/hour Maximum with module: 919.5 BTU/hour Typical without module: 770.6 BTU/hour Typical with module: 838.3 BTU/hourMaximum without module: 1,122.5 BTU/hour Maximum with module: 1,202.1 BTU/hour Typical without module: 1,070.7 BTU/hour Typical with module: 1,138.4 BTU/hour
Output/consumptionMaximum without module: 282 W/329 W Maximum with module: 302 W/352 W Typical without module: 269 W/314 W Typical with module: 286 W/334 WMaximum without module: 211 W/246 W Maximum with module: 231 W/269 W Typical without module: 194 W/226 W Typical with module: 211 W/246 WMaximum without module: 477 W/556 W Maximum with module: 474 W/553 W Typical without module: 497 W/580 W Typical with module: 491 W/573 W
Input voltage100 to 240 VAC nominal 40 to 60 VDC nominal100 to 240 VAC nominal 40 to 60 VDC nominal100 to 240 VAC nominal 40 to 60 VDC nominal
Input line frequency50 to 60 Hz50 to 60 Hz50 to 60 Hz


Layer 1IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TXv IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T 802.3 CSMA/CD Access Method and Physical Layer Specifications 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet Jumbo Frame
Layer 2IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP IEEE 802.1p Mapping to Priority Queue IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) IEEE 802.1x Port Based Network Access Control IEEE 802.1AB LLDP 802.1AX Link Aggregation Private VLAN STP Port Fast STP Root Guard 802.1ad Q-in-Q MCT (Brocade Multi-Chassis Trunking) MRP-I, MRP-II (Brocade Metro Ring Protocol) Topology and VLAN Groups
Software-Defined Networking (SDN)Support for OpenFlow v1.3* OpenFlow support with True Layer 3 hybrid-port mode *Feature planned to be available in the second half of 2014.
SecurityAccess Control Lists (ACLs) ACL for RP Candidate AES Encryption for SSHv2, SNMPv3 Port Mirroring sFlow Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) Username/Password (Challenge and Response) Bi-Level Access Mode (Standard and EXEC Level) Secure Copy (SCP) Secure Shell (SSHv2) RFC 2865 RADIUS TACACS/TACACS+ MAC Filter and Authentication Port MAC Security 802.1X Accounting
IP protocolsRFC 768 UDP RFC 783 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 793 TCP RFC 826 ARP RFC 894 IP over Ethernet RFC 903 RARP RFC 906 TFTP Bootstrap RFC 951 BootP RFC 1027 Proxy ARP RFC 1112 Host Extensions for IP Multicasting RFC 1519 CIDR RFC 1541 and 2131 DHCP RFC 1591 DNS (client) RFC 1812 Requirements for IPv4 Routers RFC 3768 VRRP VRRP-E (Enhanced VRRP) Brocade Virtual Switch Routing Protocol (VSRP) VRF (IPv4 and IPv6) RIP RFC 1058 RIP v1 RFC 1723 RIP v2 OSPF RFC 2328 OSPF v2 RFC 3101 OSPF NSSA RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions RFC 1765 OSPF Database Overflow RFC 1850 OSPF v2 MIB RFC 2154 MD5 – Support RFC 3137 Stub Router Advertisement RFC 4222 Pri Treatment and Congestion Avoidance BGP RFC 1269 BGP-3 MIB RFC 1657 BGP-4 MIB RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions RFC 1771 BGP-4 RFC 1965 BGP-4 Confederations RFC 1997 Communities Attribute RFC 2385 TCP MD5 Authentication of BGP Session RFC 2439 Route Flap Dampening RFC 2796 Route Reflection RFC 2842 BGP4 Capabilities Advertisement RFC 2918 Route Refresh Capability ECMP IPv6 IPv6 Host Support RFC 2080 RIPng RFC 2460 IPv6 RFC 2526 Reserved IPv6 Subnet Anycast Address RFC 2464/6085 IPv6 over Ethernet RFC 4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture RFC 2710/3810 MLD v1/v2 for IPv6 RFC 5340 OSPF for IPv6 (OSPFv3) RFC 5798 VRRP v3 for IPv4 and IPv6
Quality of Service (QoS)Rate Limiting Traffic Shaping MAC Address Mapping to Priority Queue ACL Mapping to Priority Queue ACL Mapping to ToS/DSCP ACL Mapping and Marking of ToS/DSCP QoS Queue Management using Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Strict Priority (SP), and a combination of WRR and SP RFC 2475 An Architecture for Differentiated Services RFC 3246 An Expedited Forwarding PHB RFC 2597 Assured Forwarding PHB Group RFC 2698 A Two-Rate, Three-Color Marker
MulticastRFC 1112 IGMP RFC 2236 IGMPv2 RFC 3376 IGMPv3 IGMP Proxy RFC 1112 Host Extensions RFC 3973 PIM-DM RFC 2362 PIM-SM/SSM RFC 3618 MSDP RFC 4610 Anycast-RP using PIM
ManagementIndustry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI) Configuration logging LLDP Brocade Network Advisor integration with HP OpenView for Sun Solaris, HP-UX, IBM AIX, and Windows NT IEEE 802.3 MAU MIB (RFC 2239) RFC 2571 Architecture for Describing SNMP Framework RFC 951 BootP RFC 1542 BootP Extensions RFC 2131 DHCP RFC 854 Telnet Client and Server RFC 2865 RADIUS RFC 1493 Bridge MIB RFC 1643 Ethernet-like Interface MIB RFC 3176 sFlow RFC 1213 MIB-II RFC 1516 Repeater MIB RFC 1354 IP Forwarding Table MIB RFC 1757 RMON MIB RFC 2572 SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching RFC 1573 SNMP MIB II RFC 1157 SNMPv1/v2c RFC 3411 SNMPv3 Framework RFC 3412 SNMPv3 Processing RFC 3414 SNMPv3 USM RFC 2030 SNTP
High availabilityRedundant hot-swappable internal power supplies (1+1) Redundant hot-swappable fan trays (3+1) Hot insertion and removal of optional 6×40 GbE module L3 VRRP protocol redundancy Hitless failover from master to standby stack Controller Dedicated ports on the back panel for forwarding system health and control information across the stack Protected link groups Hot insertion and removal of stacked units


http://www.brocade.com/products/all/switches/product-details/icx-7750-switch/overview.page
Источник: www.itbiz.com.ua
Источник: www.itbiz.com.ua
venegep
2013-11-19 18:33:26
Avatar

Ого, не плохо! 670 даже отдыхает!

Вы должны войти

loading